Partial List of Clients

Ford Walker Haggerty & Behar (William Haggerty)

Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith (Benjamin McFadden)

United States Air Force

Procopio (Julian Lean)

McCormick & Barstow (Jerry Casheros)

Bonne Bridges, Mueller, O'Keefe & Nichols

LaFollette Johnson DeHaas Fesler & Ames (Don Fesler, John Schumacher, Jason Scupine, Barry Vogel, Scott Foley, Lorie Kruse)

Theodora Oringher (Todd Theodora, Andrew Prout, Adam Wentland, Suzanne Jones)

US Dept of Justice (Benjamin Hall, Asst US Atty)

Broening Oberg Woods & Wilson (Michelle Donovan, Jim Broening)

Kramer DeBoer & Keane (Deborah deBoer, Erik Laakkonen)

Carroll Kelly Trotter Franzen McBride & Peabody (Mark Franzen, Sean Kelly, Jennifer Surges)

American Medical Forensics Specialists

Weiss Salinas (Richard Salinas)

Kern County Counsel

Inglewood County Counsel

San Bernardino Public Defender's Office

County of Los Angeles

City of Phoenix Office of the City Attorney (Shannon Bell)

Peters & Monyak (Jeffrey Bazinet; Jon Peters)

Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions, Grand Cayman Island (Dennis Walkington)

Morris Polich & Purdy

Sinclitico & Burns

Cashion Gilmore (Chester Gilmore)

Gonter Guy Proudfoot & Muench (K. Robert Gonter)

Martinez & Associates

US Dept of Justice, Montana

Serpe Jones Andrews Callender & Bell (Randall Jones; John Serpe; Amy Craft; Matt Oglesby)

Varner Saleson & Dobler

Carroll Kelly Trotter Franzen & McKenna (Robert McKenna; Mark Franzen)

Bonnie Bulla 

V. Andrew Cass Law Office

Schuler & Kessel

Keith S. Douglass & Associates

Riverside County Public Defender

Orange County Public Defender

Gordon & Rees

Hershorin & Henry (Paula Henry)

County of Ventura

Kenneth Roberts

NORCAL Mutual Insurance Company

Farmers Insurance

Stater Brothers

Barry Mac Ban

County of Placer

Horn Aylward & Bandy (BK Christopher; Brad Dowd; Jim Bandy)

Salvi Schostok & Pritchard

Unum Insurance Company

Musgrave McLachlan & Penn

Fireman's Fund Insurance

Robinson & Schmidt

Edmonds Cole Hargrave Givens Ryan & Woodson

Tindall Bennett & Shoup (David Shoup)

Poswall White & Cutler

Al Albrechtson

Annee Della Donna

State of California Department of Justice

Benton Orr Duval & Buckingham

Holloway Bethea & Osenbaugh

Freeburg Nettles & Schaldenbrand

Gordon Edelstein Krepack Grant Felton & Goldstein

Paul Hardiman

Markusson Green Jarvis

Davis Grass Goldstein Finlay (James Davis; Steven Goldstein)

Yerrid Law Firm

Wall Wall & Peake (Larry Peake)

Fresno County Public Defender

Joseph Kelso

Jacobs & Jacobs

Erickson Arbuthnot Kilduff Day & Lindstrom

County of Mono

Lubrani & Smith (Mike Lubrani)

JJ Little & Associates

King & Russo (Patrick King)

Homan & Stone (Robert Rossi)

Daley & Heft (Robert Quayle)

Meyer Olson Lowy (Erin Moch)

Rogers & Block (Patrick Block)

William Jacobson

RJ Marzella & Associates (Charles Marsar)

GENEX Services

Richard Harris Law Firm

Debra Frank

Richard McGuire

Moss Hovden (Rodney Moss)

Berger Silverman Gephart (Randall Gephart)

Mandelbaum Fitzsimmons Hewitt & Metzger (Kari Metzger)

Nancy Vaessen

Rogers Mantese (Theresamarie Mantese)

Antoinette Paglia

Lambda Legal

Delaney Wiles (Timothy Lamb)

Moriarity Badaruddin & Booke (Shandor Badaruddin)

Prindle Amaro Goetz Hillyard Barnes & Reinholtz

Feldman & Associates

Henness & Haight
Attorney General, State of California

Snell & Wilmer

Batten Lee (Houston Foppiano)

Law Offices of Thomas Popovich (John Kornak)

Higgins Harris Sherman & Rohr (John Higgins)

Yockey Yockey Lynch & Klarr (Kurt Yockey)

Williams Ristoff Proper & Bloom (Dr. Richard Bloom)

Gilbert Kelly Crowley & Jennett (Daniel Walsh; Andrew Hubert)

State of Nebraska Dept. of Health Services

Anand Ramlogan (San Fernando, Trinidad)

Michael Navratil (John H. Cotton & Associates)

Gayle Hearst (Weiss Martin Salinas & Hearst)

Forensic Expert Advisers

Horton Barbaro & Reilly

Tucker & Ricks

Patterson Ritner Lockwood Gartner & Jurich (William Ritner; Rodney Ritner)

Tyler Scheuerman

Nilan Johnson Lewis (Eric Salverson)

Tuverson & Hillyard

Fields Israel & Binnings

Medical Consultant Services

Michael Kurz

Robison Belaustegui Sharp & Low

Herman Herman Katz & Cotlar (Joseph Kott)

Michale Konnoff

Southern California Physicians Insurance Exchange

State Farm Insurance

Kolod Wager & Nolan (Holly Nolan)

James Mele

Giovanniello & Michels

Universal Studios

McCune & Harber

Rowland Unified School District

Bassett Unified School District

Paul Revere Insurance Company

Clifford Law Offices

CNA Insurance

Eisenberg & Gray

PK Schrieffer, LLP

Matthew Belcher & Associates

Rose Klein & Marias

Mallery & Zimmerman

Murchison & Cummings

Cheong Denove Rowell & Bennett

Hixon Brown & Parrish-Sams

Gordon Law Firm

Fay Arfa

McGartland Borchardt (Geno Borchardt)

Kobs & Haney

Jeff Carter

Silverstein Silverstein & Silverstein

Wesbrooks Law Firm

White Peterson

Thomas Rubbert

Cooper & Hoppe (Barbara Rueger)

O'Rourke Brumbaugh & Fong

Stratton Faxon (Eric Smith; Joel Faxon)

Boies Schiller Flexner

Grace Hollis Lowe Hanson (Michael Grace)

Quinlan Kershaw & Fanucchi (David Moeck)

Phillips & Associates (Robert Clarke)

Atwood Malone Turner & Sabin

California Medical Association

Thomas Calvert

Fishman & Fishman

Shim & Chang (Roy Chang)

Levenbaum & Cohen (Steven Cohen)

Robert Coffin

Scott Hanssler

Jack Bailey Law Corporation

Stephan DeSales

Molfetta & Associates (Ann C. Hall)

Armond Marcarian

Alan J. Sedley

San Diego Trial Lawyers (Doug Gilliland)

Bonnie Moss & Associates (Jay Korn; Mark Devey)

Williams & Brown (Laura Brown)

Dianna Anelli

Layman Layman & Robinson (Ashley Richard)

Johnson & Vorhees (Roger Johnson)

Seigfried Bingham Levy Selzer Gee (Lara Owens)

O'Melveny & Myers (Seph McNamara)

Kemp Smith (J. Scott Mann)

United States Dept. of Justice, Asst. US Attorney, Connecticut Division (Brenda Green)

Cranfill Sumner Hartzog (Dave Batten)

Tharpe & Howell (Johnna Hansen)

Murtaugh Meyer Nelson & Treglia 
Gladstone Michel Weisberg Willner & Sloane    (Arthur Willner)

Richards Brandt Miller Nelson (Michael Zaccheo)

Klute & Newton

Berman Berman & Berman

Edwards Angell Palmer & Dodge

Edwards Wildman Palmer (Jon-Paul Lapointe)

Brown & Getka (Christopher Brown)

John Mayer

Scott Schlegl

C. Paul Sinkhorn, M.D.

2642 Marley Drive

Riverside, CA   92506

cpaulsinkhorn@earthlink.net

Phone: 909-241-2745

© 2019 by C. Paul Sinkhorn, M.D.   All rights reserved.